Summer Slam Series Final Results

​Junior Results

​Divi 2 Pee Wee's
​1st   -   ​Jack Bullen
​2nd  -  ​Valentino Knezovic
​3rd   -  ​Zara Hetherington
​Senior Results

​Senior 250's
​1st   -   ​Cameron Donald
​2nd  -  ​Jake Crisp
​3rd   -  ​Jarrod Brook

​Jnr 65's  7-9yrs
​1st   -   ​Talon Cardinale
​2nd  -  ​Jack Bullen
​3rd   -  ​William Bisley

​Senior - Bushies Grade C
​1st   -   ​Rowan Stace
​2nd  -  ​Kelly Brown
​3rd   -  ​Ash Jones

​Jnr 65's 9 - U13
​1st   -   ​Rory Hutchinson
​2nd  -  ​Tom Bullen
​3rd   -  ​Cody Lewis

​Senior - Ladies
​1st   -   ​Gemma Borasto
​2nd  -  ​Kelly Brown
​3rd   -  ​Shannon Fyfe

​Jnr 85's 9-12
​1st   -   ​Jack Joel
​2nd  -  ​Thomas Bullen
​3rd   -  ​Talon Cardinale

​Senior - Over 35's
​1st   -   ​Justin Carroll
​2nd  -  ​Matt Cardinale
​3rd   -  ​Colin Caldwell

​Jnr 85's 12-16
​1st   -   ​Damon Elms
​2nd  -  ​Keegan Caldwell
​3rd   -  ​Ned Chapman

​Senior - Pro 450's
​1st   -   ​Fletcher Tydd
​2nd  -  ​Kurtis Tydd
​3rd   -  ​Keegan Gaskin

​Senior - 450 Unlimited
​1st   -   ​Kurtis Tydd
​2nd  -  ​Fletcher Tydd
​3rd   -  ​Keegan Gaskin

​Jnr 250's
​1st   -   ​Jake Whittaker
​2nd  -  ​Bailey Walker
​3rd   -  ​Tom Donnelly

​Senior - Speedway Solos
​1st   -   ​Aaron Jackson
​2nd  -  ​Kane Lawrence
​3rd   -  ​Alex Davies

​Jnr 125 up to 250
​1st   -   ​Angus Hutchinson
​2nd  -  ​Damon Elms
​3rd   -  ​Jake Whittaker

​Senior - Speedway Sidecar
​1st   -   ​Kyle Rolla/Adam Botham
​2nd  -  ​Brad Pitt/ Nathan McFadden
​3rd   -  ​Craig Smith/Vicki Jones

​Jnr Formula Trail
​1st   -   ​Tom Bullen
​2nd  -  ​William Bisley
​3rd   -  ​David James

​Jnr Speedway
​1st   -   ​Damon Elms
​2nd  -  ​James Pearson
​3rd   -  ​Cooper Tickle

​Jnr 85's Big Wheel
​1st  -  Travis Hall
​2nd  -  ​Luke Bush
​3rd  -  ​Jack Joel

Harry Pine Juniour Champion

​2016 Winners & Grinners

Congratulations to our 2016 winners

​Our Nippers



Nate Jaeger
    Rhegan Jaeger
Ruby James
Jacob Smith
Anislie Tickle
Jaih Kelly
Chase Slade
Hugh Dilley
Lara Dilley
Brodie stubbs
Ivy Fouracre
Ebony Pepperell
Sienna Pepperell




​Pee Wee's Div 2

1st - David James
​2nd - Jessie Tickle
​3rd - Brodie Stubbs
​65's 7 to 9 yrs

1st - Jack Opie
​2nd - David James
​3rd - Lucy Carroll
​65's 10 to 12 yrs

1st - Jay Fouracre
​2nd - Cooper Tickle
​3rd - Cooper Williams
​85's 9 to 11 yrs

1st - Jay Fouracre
​2nd - Keegan Caldwell​​
​85's 12 to U16 yrs

1st - Damon Elms
​Formula Trail

​1st - Keegan Caldwell
​2nd - David James
​3rd - Lucy Carroll
​Up to 150cc

​1st - Shay Barr


            ​Senior 250's

         ​1st - Cameron Donald
​           2nd - Mitch James
​               3rd - Jim Jobling​​
​Unlimited Open

1st - Taylor Poole
​2nd - Jordan Dall
​3rd - Anthony Dall

​Tyre Challenge Winners!!

​Bailey Walker

​Jnr 250's tyre class

​1st - Jake Whittaker
2nd - Shay Barr
​3rd - Bailey Walker

​Ladies

​1st - Sharnelle Sippell
2nd - Gemma Borsato
​3rd - Shannon Fyfe

450 Senior

​1st - Taylor Poole
2nd - Anthony Dall
​3rd - Mitchell James

Over 35's

​1st - Anthony Dall
2nd - Colin Caldwell
​3rd - Brad Goodwin





​'Stu Johnston Award' 

​Gemma Borasto            

​'Harry Pine'

​Lucy Carroll
&
​Anthony Dall







​'Junior Speedway'    

​Jack Miles                   ​​
​'Jess Hancock Award'

​Keegan Caldwell

Harry Pine Juniour Champion

​Harry Pine Champion of Champions
​8th October 2016

Junior Champion
Willis Lawman

Senior Champion
​Cameron Donald

​Pee Wee's
​Jessie Harris                         #45
Dusty Wilks                          #54
Ainslie Tickle                        #646
Brodie Cook                         #46
Ebony Pepperell        pink  #1
Sienna Pepperell      white #1
Mitchell Passfield                #46
Abby Elliot                            #79
Lara Dilley                            L
Ivy Fouracre                         #7

Pee Wee Divi 2
1st  -  Hugh Dilley                #38
​2nd - Caleb Crawford         #811
​3rd  - Jack Bullen                 #22



​65's 7 to 9's
1st   - Brady Tickle               #46
​2nd  - Hugh Dilley               #38
​3rd   - Harley Tickle             #880

65's 9 to U12's
1st  -  Jake Cook                   #521
​2nd - Tom Bullen                 #14
​3rd  - Cooper Tickle            #464

85's 9 to 12's
1st  - Thomas Bullen           #14
2nd - Jack Aitken                  #610
3rd - Jake Cook                    #521

85's 12 - U16
​1st   - Willis Lawman           #33 ​2nd - Ryan Vallance            #47
​3rd  -   
 
Formula Trail
​1st  - Tom Bullen                  #14
2nd - Keegan Caldwell        #399
3rd  - Jay Fouracre               #21



​Harry Pine Senior 250's
1st - Cameron Donald        #351
2nd - Mitchell Gardner       #16
3rd - Kyle Pickering             #800

​Pro 450's support Class
1st   - Taylor Poole              #257
​2nd  - Jordan Dall                #42
​3rd   - Keegan Gaskin         #13

Over 35's
1st  -  Shane Morris              #69
​2nd - Ron Passfield              #46
​3rd  - Leon Ryman                #76

Ladies
1st  - Keegan Pickering       #22
2nd - Kelly Brown                #86
3rd - Gemma Borasto        #619

Quads
​1st   - Robert Booth              #11
​2nd - Martin Whyhte           #19
​3rd  - Barney Hinzmann     #16  
 



​​East Coast Side Car Roundup
01/10/2016 & 02/10/2016

Jnr Dt Side Car
1st  -  TJ/Jake                                     #101
2nd - Emma/Cameron                    #102
3rd  - Sam/Rhys                                #27






Ladies - support class
1st - Gemma Borasto                     #619
2nd - Shannon Fyfe                         #218
3rd - Sheree Smith                          #254

Unlimited 450 support class
1st - Cameron Donald                    #351
2nd - Shannon Fyfe                         #218
3rd - Jamie Richards                        #81

​Low Liners
1st  - Tickle
2nd - Griffiths
3rd  - Rose

Classic DT Side Car
​1s​t  -  Andy/Jones                             #67
2nd -  Andrew/Wade                       #378
3rd  - Charlie/Tom                           #84

Modern DT SIdecar
1st  - Fein/Shields                            #4
2nd - Parsonage/Fritsch                 #27
3rd -  Woodhead/Fuller                  #71




​Round 3 Winter Masters
​Aug 2016

​Pee Wee's
Dusty Wilks                          #54
Ainslie Tickle                        #646
Lara Dilley                             #L
Ivy Fouracre                          #7
Isla Von                                  #95
Jack Bullen                            #22
Ruby James                          #44
Tahlia Smith                         #24
Liam Smith                           #304
Jacob Smith                          #10
Jiah Kelly                               #21
Rheegan Jaeger                   #51
Nate Jaeger                          #50
Hudson Thomas                 #295
Brodie Cook                         #6
Chase Slade                         #1

Pee Wee Divi 2
1st  -  Jesse Tickle                #646
​2nd - David James               #4
​3rd  - Brodie Stubbs           #3

​Jnr Speedway
1st  - Damon Elms              #367
2nd - Cooper Tickle            #464
3rd - Lachlan                       #67



​65's 7 to 9's
1st   -  Carter Thompson    #295
​2nd  - Jack Bullen                 #22
​3rd   - Brady Tickle               #46

65's 9 to U12's
1st  -  Damon Elms              #367
​2nd - Jay Fouracre               #21
​3rd  - Jake Cook                   #521

85's 9 to 12's
1st  - Jay Fouracre                #21
2nd - Cooper Williams        #10
3rd - Keegan Caldwell        #399

85's 12 - U16
​1st   - Jayden rodgers          #12 ​2nd - Damon Elms              #367
​3rd  - Kye Simpson              #9  
 
Formula Trail
​1st  - Tom Bullen                  #14
2nd - Jay Fouracre                #21
3rd  - David James                #4

​Jnr 150's
1st - Kye Simpson               #91
​2nd - Bryson Rodgers        #12
​3rd  - Connor Ryan             #62

​Jnr u p to 250's
Jake Whittaker                     #84
Connor Ryan                        #62
Bailey Walker                       #201



​Senior 250's
1st -  Cameron Donald       #351
2nd - Troy Whittacker         #84
3rd  - Mitchell James           #511

​Pro 450's
1st   - Taylor Poole              #257
​2nd  - Jordan Dall                #42
​3rd   - Anthony Dall             #43

​450's Unlimited
1st  - Taylor Poole               #257
​2nd - Anthony Dall              #43
​3rd  - Cameron Donald     #351 

Over 35's
1st  -  Bradley Goodwin      #33
​2nd -  Anthony Dall             #43
3rd  - Brett Ryan                  #11

Ladies
1st  - Gemma Borasto        #619
2nd - Shannon Fyfe            #257
3rd - Sharnelle Sipple         #42